The JH Movie Collection Movie/Credits (2024)

Directed by
KATHLEEN GOOD
CHRIS WILLIAMS

Co-Directed by
DON HALL

Written by
PAIMAN KALAYEH

Screenplay by
TONY LEONDIS • MARK BURTON
DAVID KIDD • CHRISTOPHER FORD

Storyboards by
ALDINA DIAS • MAX LAWSON
NAOMI HICKS • KENJI ONO
TENY ISSAKHANIAN • JAMES W. SUHR

Produced by
NICHOLAS STOLLER, p.g.a.
DON HAHN
GRAHAM KING, p.g.a.

Executive Producers
STEVEN SPIELBERG • NOAH HUGHES
NICHOLAS STOLLER • TOM McGRATH

Directors of Photography
HOYTE van HOYTEMA, a.s.c., f.s.f., n.s.c.
PHIL MÉHEUX, b.s.c.

Production Designers
BILL BOES
JAN ROELFS

Editors
LESLEY WALKER
SABRINA PLISCO, a.c.e.

Costume Designer
KASIA WALICKA MAIMONE

Original Songs by
MAJOR LAZER

Music by
HENRY JACKMAN
and
CHRIS P. BACON

Executive Music Producer
RIHANNA

ADAM SANDLER

JIM CARREY

JAMIE CHUNG

MICHAEL J. FOX

ANDY SAMBERG

KATIE CROWN

ELSIE FISHER

JANE LYNCH

JAMES CORDEN

with
TODD McKWANIO

and
RIHANNA as Lucy

JOHNNY DEEP
TYE SHERIDAN

KELSEY GRAMMER
STEPHEN KRAMER GLICKMAN

NOAH SCHNAPP
BILL MELENDREZ

Casting by
JOHN PAPSIDERA, CSA

Camera Operation
STEPHEN H. CHILDERS

Visual Effects and Animation by
MOVIE LAND DIGITAL PRODUCTION SERVICES

Visual Effects Supervisor
RANJAN KURIAN PERIAKOTTIL

Associate Producer
SHARON MORRILL ROBINOV

Animation Director
ALAN BARILLARO

Modeling Supervisor
MYLES ASSETER

Rigging Supervisor
SANDY KAO

Surfacing Supervisor
NICOLLE CORNUTE SUTTON

Effects Animation Supervisor
DOMINIC ZHU

Character Effects Supervisor
MAX RODRIGUEZ

Stereographic Supervisor
TIM CHOU

CG Supervisors
RAJU VAIDYA
BERTRAND BRY-MARFAING
MAXX LEONG
VALERIE PIC
MARION NOVE-JOSSERAND

Music Supervision by
KIER LEHMAN

A
WARNER BROS. PICTURES
presentation

In association with
VILLAGE ROADSHOW PICTURES
and
AMBLIN ENTERTAINMENT

In association with
RATPAC-DUNE ENTERTAINMENT

A
AARDMAN ANIMATIONS/WALDEN MEDIA
production

Production Manager
KATRINA BESHEARS

Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer
RANDY THOM

CAST

Tom Miller

Mark
GoGo Tomago
Christopher
Milo James Thatch
Junior
Orphan Tulip
Kirby (Nintendo)
Dark Pit
Todd
Lucy
Hunter
Pigeon Toady
Wade Owen Watts
Baby
Charlie Brown
Snoopy and Woodstock
Tom's Dad
George Christopher Deavor
Lord Stood

ADAM SANDLER

JIM CARREY
JAMIE CHUNG
JAMES CORDEN
MICHAEL J. FOX
ANDY SAMBERG
KATIE CROWN
ELSIE FISHER
JANE LYNCH
JOHNNY DEEP
RIHANNA
KELSEY GRAMMER
STEPHEN KRAMER GLICKMAN
TYE SHERIDAN
ALAN TUDYK
NOAH SCHNAPP
BILL MELENDREZ
T.J. MILLER
TODD McKWANIO
BILL HADER

Robert the BunnyTIM ALLEN
Rich the BunnyJONAH HILL
David the BunnyCHRIS WEDGE
Ferdo the BunnyRYAN POTTER

Additional Voices

KELLY HOLDEN BASHAR
PETER ETTINGER
JONATHAN KITE
JONATHAN MANGUM
JOEL MCCRARY
VANESSA RAGLAND
CLARE SERA
LUKE SMITH
JESSICA TUCK
RICK ZIEFF

STORY

Additional Sequence Direction
RYAN O'LOUGHLIN

Story Artists

GABRIEL LIN
KEN MORRISSEY
DELIA GOSMAN
ETHAN HEGGE
LUTHER MCLAURIN
VADIM BAZHANOV
RAFAEL ZENTIL
CARRIE LIAO
MAX LANG
NASSOS VAKALIS
KAITLYN RITTER
SCOTT SANTORO
ANDREW GASKILL
TOM PARKINSON
CHUCK KLEIN

Additional Story Artists

BILL RILING
DAVID LUX
JUSTON GORDON-MONTGOMERY
YORIAKI MOCHIZUKI
PATRICK COLLINS
JOHN DUSENBERRY
HEIKO VON DRENGENBERG
CRAIG BERRY
SIMON WELLS

ART

Visual Development Artists

JAYEE BORCAR
BOOM BHURIPUN
JASON WILLIAM SCHEIER
RICHARD S. LEE
TIANYI HAN
STAN SEO
CHRISTOPHER VIGIL
PAIGE WOODWARD
SYLVAIN DEBOISSY
ARTHUR FONG
ROY SANTUA

Additional Visual Development ArtistsPATRICK HANENBERGER
TANG KHENG HENG
After Effects ArtistMAXIMILIAN GRAENITZ

EDITORIAL

Associate EditorANTON CAPALDO-SMITH
Additional Editing byRODERICK FINNEY • JESSICA AMBINDER-ROJAS
WYATT JONES • RYAN FOLSEY
VANARA TAING • STEVEN LIU
First Assistant EditorWILL EROKAN
Assistant EditorsDANIEL ORTIZ • MATHIAS HILGER
BEN MURPHY • GINA ZAPPALA
NOËL BRYDEBELL • BARBARA GERETY

PRODUCTION

Recording SupervisorMARY BILLS
Art Production SupervisorJESSICA HONG
Story & Editorial Production SupervisorJAKE VACEK
Production CoordinatorsKIMBERLY PAN HUANG
SHARON HOLMES-WANDLER
Art Department CoordinatorIAN FISHER
Production AccountantELIZABETH K. TOMPKINS
First Assistant AccountantGLENN GAYLORD
Dance Choreography ConsultantERIC GIANCOLA
Production AssistantsANDREA TUTTRUP
ALEX RUSH
RIO ROJAS

MOVIE LAND DIGITAL PRODUCTION SERVICES

Digital ProducerPHILIPPE GLUCKMAN
Digital Production ManagersJANE WILSON
CHRISTOPHER MACGUFFIN

Supervising Animators

SUJIT CHATTERJEE
BURKE ROANE
GUILLERMO CAREAGA
DAVID BURGESS
KIMBERLY WATTS
TERENCE BANNON
MARCO REGINA
DAN WAGNER
ROB DUQUETTE THOMPSON
SHAHAR LEVAVI

ART DEPARTMENT

Character DesignSHIYOON KIM
AMI THOMPSON
Character Design ConsultantCHRISTOPHER WHITTIER

Concept Artists

NAVEEN SELVANATHAN
ALEJANDRO DIAZ
JIN KIM
RAVINDER SINGH KUNDI
JOSEPH FEINSILVER
JERRY LOVELAND JR.
NEIL CAMPBELL ROSS

MODELING

Modeling LeadsDYLAN EKREN
YEENSHI CHEN
Modeling Associate Production ManagerELIZABETH USSERY

Modelers

WALDEMAR BARTKOWIAK
ANDRE RODRIGUEZ, SR.
CHRIS PATRICK O'CONNELL
BRANDON LAWLESS
CHRIS COOK
AARON FANG
CORY DAROUGH-HARDEKOPF
TRAVIS SMITH
JOSEF DYLAN SWIFT
WAIYIN LAU
GUGLIELMO GAGLIANO CANDELA
TEY KAI GUAN

CHARACTER RIGGING

Character Rigging LeadROBERT SANASAM

Character Riggers

IKER J. DE LOS MOZOS
DILIP LALWANI
VADIM KIYAEV
CARLOS MENDIETA GONZALEZ
C. SENTHILKUMAR
GRAHAM SUKHIANI

SURFACING

Surfacing LeadCARL PRUD’HOMME
Surfacing Associate Production ManagerELIZABETH USSERY

Surfacing Artists

ROMAIN COTE
ABHIJIT KHANVILKAR
RAJDEEP SEN
NEHA GUPTA
THANGARASU SENNIAPPAN
DONGJIN SEO
SANJAY MAHAJAN
ARJUN CHANDRAKANT SAWANT
AMANPREET SINGH

LAYOUT

Rough Layout LeadANAND R. PAI
Final Layout LeadMATTHEW BAIN
Layout CoordinatorRAFE PARKER BLOOD
Final Layout & Stereo Layout CoordinatorDEEPAK KUMAR

Layout Artists

GRACE STEPHANY ZELAYARAN RIVERA
DEEPTI PAREEK
VIVEK RAM
STUART CAMPBELL
TODD LAPLANTE
KENDRA VANDER VLIET
DYLAN YEO
PAMELA HU
MAY CHOW
CARLOS CAMPO DE LA VERA
MARIE CABO
MICHAEL TALARICO
PAMELA HU
TAMARA ALEJANDRA FARALLA KERSAVAGE
SOH WEE LIAN
TANG LAI LIN
EGBERT TJONG

Stereo Layout ArtistsDAVID MALDONADO
THEODORE SANDIFER
JAMESON SCHULTZ

ANIMATION

Character Animation Leads
Tom MillerPRASHANTH CAVALE
MarkRIYAD C.M.
GoGo TomagoCLAUDIO DE OLIVEIRA
LucyJAE HYUNG KIM
Milo James ThatchM. GOKULAKRISHNAN
JuniorFRANCIS JASON LERMA
Orphan TulipPUSHKARAJ BAGWE
Kirby (Nintendo)B. D. V. PRASAD
Dark PitYANG YANG
ToddTOBY PEDERSEN
ChristopherRON ZORMAN
Animation Associate Production ManagerDINESH KRISHNAN NAIR
Animation CoordinatorsANDY SAKHRANI • WENDY CHAN
DEEPAK KUMAR • SAKESH SINGH PRANAV

Character Animators

STEWART ALVES
JUAN ALEJANDRO GOMEZ ACOSTA
MAHESH M. S.
MIKE COTTEE
JEROME DERNONCOURT
AARON BURTON
RAMON DE LA CUESTA GARCIA VASO
JAMIE CHUNG
RENJITH CHUNDAKKAD
REECE PORTER
KYLE MOHR
PEDRO DE LA LLAVE
RAVI KAMBLE GOVIND
S. KARUNAKAR REDDY
ALEXA EDWARDS
PATRICIO ALEJANDRO DUCAUD
TAYLOR SOMENZI
KALPESH PATEL
HEMANT PATIL
VINAY PATIL
JEAN-CHRISTOPHE CRAPS
SEJIN LEE
ANDREW CHESWORTH
MONTAQUE RUFFIN
JENNIFER M. DUVERGLAS PALACIOS
NIDEEP VARGHESE
KELLY VAWTER
RICHARD VAN AS
RYAN VICIK
JIMMY WU
EDWARD ZHOU
SHAOFU ZHANG
FRANK E. ABNEY III
EVA FAN
PEDRO DANIEL GARCIA PEREZ
JIM DODD
CHARLOTTE RAMIREZ
DENIS COUCHON
SREEJIT SREEDHARAN
AVIVA CORCOVADO
SIKAND SRINIVAS
XAVIER TRUDEAU-DESCHÊNES
SCOTT BRITTON
SCOTT HUNTER
ALEXANDER HUNT
GUILLAUME BELANGER
DOMINIC DOOT
RAMESHBABU M SETHURAMAN
GRIFFEN WEBER
DYLAN REID
PHILIPPE LE BRUN
NARA YOUN
STEVEN "SHAGGY" HORNBY
GARRETT LEWIS
KURT WANG
JUAN CARLOS NAVARRO GÓMEZ
DAN NGUYEN
MANUEL ZENON RODRIGUEZ
WILLIAM SALAZAR
JESSE CNOCKAERT
HENRY SANCHEZ
ANDREW HARKINS
KRISTIN MÜLLER
KIMBERLY WATTS
MICHAEL LEE HUERTO
SHINOJ T J
ERIC ANDERSON
PUNEETH P.B.
YASHAANK SINGH
CHATRASAL SINGH
MICKY SMEDS
EVELYN DEAVOR
FRANCOIS-XAVIER NHIEU
JANE WANG
SAUMYA GOYAL
SHAWN MILLER
JESUS ALBERTO DE LA CRUZ TOSTADO
NIKHIL DESHMUKH
PIDGE GUNDERSON
PRISCILA DE BORTHOLE VERTAMATTI
JESSICA TORRES
JUAN CARLOS NAVARRO CARRIÓN
DAVID TORRES
ANDY LE COCQ
STEPHEN WONG
STEPHEN KING
VINAYAK A PAWAR
KUNAL DESHPANDE
ABHINAV SWAMY
ADESH BHARADWAJ
CAMERON MIYASAKI
CAMERON HICKS
HARISH PAWAR
JEAN-CLAUDE TRAN QUANG THIEU
JUSTIN WEBER
CHRISTOPHER ERIN WALSH

Crowds AnimatorsTUAN NGUYEN • TODD ZULLO
NICK LEVENDUSKI • JEFF SULLIVAN

CHARACTER EFFECTS

Character Effects LeadsSOMESH QUADROS
JACOB "JC" CHACKO
Character Effects CoordinatorCHRISTINA TAKAHASH

Character Effects Artists

DAVID DEJUAN
NEIL ATKINS
SAKET KUMAR KHARE
SUNIL RAWAT
KARTHIK SWAMINATHAN
MRUDUL SARANG
DIPANKAR GOSWAMY
JAGJEET SINGH
ANUKRATI TALATI
HITESH CHIKATE
NACHIKET PUJARI
JAYESH KAPADIA
VIKRAM PUTTANNA
JULIE EVAIN
TAMOUZE ARNAOUT
DENIL GEORGE CHUNDANGAL
SIMON POPOT
RITUPARNA ROY
CHAITANYA MEDITHI
DINESH SONI
PONMUDI CHIDAMBARAM POYYAMOLI
NIKKI WONG
NAVEEN KUMAR NATARAJAN
DYLAN MILLER
GIANLUCA SICILIANO
MIRA ARTE
CLAIRE LAWRENCE-SLATER
PAUL JONES
YOUSIF AL KAMALI
MAREK SULECKI
YOHANNA PONCELIN DE RAUCOURT
ROCHELLE FLYNN
LAURA MARTIN DOMINGUEZ
HUBERT LEO
WILLIAM D. KASTAK
NATE YELLIG
H. DANTE TANTOCO
PANAT THAMRONGSOMBUTSAKUL

EFFECTS ANIMATION

Effects Animation CoordinatorSURESH KUMAR
Effects Animation Associate Production ManagerDOMINIC P. PETERSON
Effects Animation LeadsRAPHAEL GADOT • YURI RUDAKOV
MITUL PATEL • MILES GREEN

Effects Animators

ASHWIN PRASAD BANGALORE
XIAN GUAN
DIANA LI
ANAND ZAVERI
ANIL KUMAR
PRAVEEN PAI
SUDHEER KUMAR KAMBHAMPATI
NAVEEN IYPE
MIKHAIL GUBKIN
CAT HARRIS
EDWARD FERRYSIENANDA
ROMAIN PRIVAT DE FORTUNIE
DIPESH V. PALAN
WANGHUA HUANG
FELIPE LUIZ DE ANDRADE
LANA VERNIK
MASON ROY
COMYAR MOUSAVI AGHDAM
ANOOP RAMACHANDRAN
DYLAN BRINSBURY-MAGEE
LARRY TOWNSEND
SO ISHIGAKI
CHRISTIAN EPUNAN HERNANDEZ

LIGHTING & COMPOSITING

Lead Lighting & Compositing Artists

JIMMY VALLADAO
STEFANO OGGERI
GERALD GUTSCHMIDT
DALE SY
EDDY WONG
KEVIN BELL
J'MEE TRINIDAD

Lighting Associate Production ManagerJUDITH FERNANDO
Lighting CoordinatorsLAUREN DEFELICE • GILLIAN MACLEOD
ELENA MUSACCHIA • SHAUNA TINGEY

Lighting & Compositing Artists

BARRY ANDRES
GUILLERMO ARAMBULO DEL RIO
JOE BAILEY
DANIEL KIM
KIRAN KUMAR GOONDA
PRAVEEN USHUS DEV
XIAO DONG
KYLE FOX
FRANK ANTHONY SABIA, JR.
SIDDHANT RAJESH SATOSKAR
ROHIT SHARMA
VINITH SHETTY
TIM BEST
ARUN P.A.
ABISHEK NAIR
AMIT SHARMA
MICAEL LUIS KOBEH
AMBER STEWART LUNDERVILLE
BOB WIATR
JOE VIOLA
JIN A YOON
SHIH MAN YEUNG
KENNY LAM
JESSICA MCMACKIN HARVILL
MATHIEU CASSAGNE
JEFF CHUNG
ELIZABETH ROSE VON ROSENBACH
EUNICE ELIZABETH PANDURO PEREZ
MILTON E. RODRIGUEZ-RIOS
C. JIN IM
JIMI ESGUERRA
SHANE GLADING
JOSE L. RAMOS SERRANO
ALFONSO CAPARRINI
CHRISTOPHE BREJON DE LAVERGNEE
RYAN KIRBY
MIGUEL A P TEJERINA
KHAI TUCK WONG
ALEX LAY
ADITYA TALWAR
PRASHANT RAJ
CELINE VELASCO
FEARGAL STEWART
MICHELANGELO FRISONI
DAY NICK
CHRISTIAN RAYMOND CUNNINGHAM
VENKATA ALLU
IGOR AVDYUSHIN
CLAUDIA CENICEROS
AMIT KHANNA
GARRETT HOYOS
LAURA NETTLES
LILY YIU
AYO BURGESS
PARICHOY CHOUDHURY
MATTHEW FURTADO
VIDUTTAM KATKAR
ELENA PERREIRA
SANTOSHI BALASUBRAMANIAN
SEAN WALLITSCH
CHRISTIAN WOOD
DANIEL DE BENITO CASTELLANOS
SOOK LIM
TIMMY WONG
ANIL VERMA
SHANE CHRISTOPHER WICKLUND

TECHNICAL DIRECTION

Lead Technical DirectorsMEGHA JUNEJA
SERGE SRETSCHINSKY
STELLA HSIN-HUEI CHENG
Supervising Technical DirectorERNEST J. PETTI

Technical Directors

ARJUN PRASAD NAMDEO
DOMINIC CRANE
REBECCA VALLERA-THOMPSON
NORMAN MOSES JOSEPH
ARJUN THEKKUMADATHIL
DYLAN LUNDQUIST
JAMES PARK
NARENDRA KUMAR VADAPALLI
VENU KRISHNAMURTHY
ASHWIN SAREEN
ANKUR CHAUDHARY
RADU SERBAN
CHENGDONG GUI
ALOK GANDHI
ALEX BRANTON
CHRISTOPHER OTTO GALLAGHER
NADIM SINNO
ABRAHAM FRANKLIN TSENG

MATTE PAINTING

Matte Painting LeadMONIQUE WILLIAMS

Matte Painters

ALEJANDRO CORRAL
AMINE AMAHADAR
TIBERIUS VIRIS
ASUHA YASUDA
ALINA ANON
DARREN QUAH
ANIL KUMAR S.R.
ALEJANDRO "SENSEI" HERNANDEZ

LOOK DEVELOPMENT

Look Development LeadCHRIS RICKARD
Look Development Associate Production ManagerBRITT STINE

Look Development Artists

FERNANDO BRANDAO DE BRAGA
SHOICHI MATSUBARA
SHUN SING EDWARD LEE
LOVEDEEP SINGH
DYLAN VANWORMER
KIMBERLY LIPTRAP
MARK ANDREW DE LA GARZA

Texture Painters

NIJESH SIDHARTHAN
DOMINIC KO
TANUSREE ROY CHOUDHURY
INIGO ROY
AMEY TODKAR
PANKAJ E PATEL
CHANDAN MADHUSUDAN OJDA
CARLOS MACIEL

PRODUCTION

Resource Associate Production ManagerGLENN GANNON
Production Office CoordinatorJOSEPH KUMAR
Editorial CoordinatorNAOMI SIDER
Production AssistantsUMESH M
RICHARD HANJOON KIM
DIPESH GAJJARR
Visual Effects EditorNIC ANASTASSIOU

Production Services Technicians

ESRA ARAL
ANDREW KIN-FUN CHAN
ANDY CHEUNG
ERIC HAYES
KRISHA IQUIN
CHRISTOPHER MASSIE
MATTHEW MITCHELL
JONATHAN NELSON
NGUYEN NGUYEN
ELLIOTT SULZ

ANIMATION TECHNOLOGY

Head of Animation Technology, MLDPS IndiaDEREK CHAN
Head of Technology, Film & TVJEFFREY WIKE
Chief Technology OfficerJESSIE WONG
Technology ExecutiveJOSEPH GUNDERSON

SOFTWARE RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT

Head of CGJAY MEHTA
Head of Software DevelopmentNAFEES BIN ZAFAR
Colour ScientistMICHAEL DOLAN
Heads of PipelineJOHN HOOD
COTTALANGO LEON
ORDE STEVANOSKI
Technical Production ManagersROHIT JAIN
ELLIOT STEWART
STEVEN VARGAS

Software Leads

LUCAS MILLER
J. ROBERT RAY
BRYAN SMITH
ARMIN BRUDERLIN
CHRISTOPHER KULLA
ANA GOMEZ ALCALDE
DANIEL HECKENBERG
EOIN MURPHY

Software Engineers

HARINDER PREET TEHARA
JESSICA PATEL
WEI NING
DANIEL SCOTT
PAWEL OLAS
JESSE ANDREWARTHA
PARASHAR KRISHNAMACHARI
XINLING CHEN
ALEJANDRO CONTY
WILLIAM CHING
QUOC TRAN
VISHWA RANJAN
NICK LONG
THANH GIANG
PRIYAMVAD DESHMUKH
PIA MINIATI
JON-PATRICK COLLINS
RENÉE NASH
YAGNANARAYANAN KALYANARAMAN
YI MA
AN NGUYEN
HIMANSHU MAURYA
DYLAN LACEWELL

PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT & INFRASCTRUCTURE

STEPHAN DOMINGUEZ
DOMINIC LOPEZ
MARIA PANDURO DE SALSA

ARTIST MANAGEMENT & DEVELOPMENT

CAMILA SCHMIDT TIBAES
CARLY COOK
DOMINIC WILSON
JOSEPH MILLER
DANNY M. RODRIGUEZ
JODY JESSOP
DANNY WILSON
NAVEEN KUMAR
SANJAY PORTER
ROSIE GALVIN
OSCAR PERALTA
STEVEN TAYLOR
SAMANTHA OFOLE-PRINCE
JUDITH GUZMAN RAMIREZ

SYSTEMS ENGINEERING

Head of Systems
STEPHEN KOWALSKI

Systems Managers

CRAIG DIBBLE
SCOTT PARKER
EUGENE PURUGGANAN
DERRICK MACPHERSON
GRANT STREET
DAVID MIYA
JEREMY WEBBER
RADU VINTILA

Systems Engineers

GERARDO DE LA CRUZ
ALEJANDRO GALINDO
ARUNDEEP SINGH
DOMINIC LOPEZ
JAMES XIAO
NAIDU BUYYALA
DALY ZHANG
CAROL L. SHIMABUKURO CHOY
CHUN SHI
ANDREW ZHU
SAMUEL NAIR
E. MICHAEL BROWN
CHRIS CHEN
JITAN KUMAR SAHU
DANIEL RICH
BALAJI ALAHARI
RAPHAEL FAN
GLENN LAMB
RAM VARADHARAJAN
HANNAH ARMENGOL
CAL MAN
TERENCE MILLS
TARYN MCDONNELL

Systems Coordinator
LINDA CARDENAS

2D ANIMATION BY
SNIPPLE ANIMATION STUDIOS

Background SupervisorsREX AVILA
RICO SARMIENTO
Background LeadMICHELLE GO

Background Artists

ELIAR ANGSIOCO
EDILUARDO COBA
JINBERN BERGADO
AURELENE MAUN
KRIS PERALTA

Background Clean-Up ArtistJEFF DELA ROSA
Layout SupervisorMOISES MACASINAG

Layout Artists

LUIS APUSEN
NESTY CRUZ
FERNAN DARAG
GARRY GILE
NOEL OLIVER
ALVIN BALENBIN
BRENDA CRUZ
FERNANDO DARAG
ROSS DELA VEGA
LEOMEL GUETA
ALEX HIPOLITO
ZANDRO HIPOLITO

Animators

JHON ERIC ACCAD
MARKO ASCALON
LOUIE BARTOLOME
RICHARD BESANA
BRYAN LOU BRITANICO
KARLO CAYETANO
JULIET CHAN
GABRIEL CRUZ
MA. RODYLINE DETAYSON
LAD DUBLIN
JEFFREY JOHN IMUTAN
ALLAN LEYCANO
NESTOR LORENZO
DENNVER MADULID
SAMUEL MARQUEZ
NATHAN PANGILINAN
JOHN IRVING PRUDENCIANO
CARLA MAE RAVINA
BRYAN ROQUE
PETER SISON
DANA VENTAJADO
VICTORIANO YAMON

ADDITIONAL ANIMATION BY
MOVIE LAND CHINATOWN STUDIOS

Visual Effects SupervisorsALAIN DE HOE
ERIK MATTSON
Animation SupervisorsLIN QIANHAN
SHERRY SHEN
Head of LayoutCAROLE CARRION
Associate Production ManagerANDREA SORSET
CG SupervisorsWANG TONG
LISA SUZUKI
Modeling & Texture Painting LeadCHEN DONGBIN
Modeling & Texture PaintersMRIDUL SEN • ZHANG MENG • SUN YU
KUANG CHAO • LU SHANGBIN • LI YAN
Character RiggersGU HAILINANG
ZHAO CHUNHUI
YANG ZHUOSHENG
Layout ArtistsDU ZHOULING • LIU YINLONG
FENG JIN • ZHANG ZONGXU
Animation LeadMARYANN MALCOMB

Animators

THANAWAT KHANTRUM
SURIN SURASORN
THARITCHONLATHORN PIMPA
NGUYEN VAN VIEN
SERGIO LOPEZ
ZHANG LI
DYLAN ZHANG
FANG XIAO
AJU MOHAN
CHUNG CHAN
SONG JIAN
PENCIL WANG
NEIL CHIA
MURTHY DODDAMANI
ZHOU WANG
XU CHAO
JOSHI BHAVIN DIPAKKUMAR
LUCIA RUBIO
PAN ZILONG
YUAN NA
ARAM LAKHOTIA

Character Effects LeadSHI YINGING

Character Effects Artists

PRADEEP KUMAR GUPTA
ZHAO ZHENYANG
WANG CHANGCHAO
WANG BO
YU MU HUA
SONG YUXI
WANG FENG
NANA WANG
KYLE WOOD
CHAN YUK TING
TIGER WANG
BIN CHEN
DENG JUNCHAO
YI SHAN
KANG XIAO CHENG

Effects Animation LeadWILL JIN

Effects Animators

DOMINIC ZHU
MING SHI
ZUO XING
BING YAN
LIANG TENGLONG
ZHOU QIFA

Lighting LeadsCHEN DONGYANG
YUAN WENHAN

Lighting & Compositing Artists

KIRAN KUMAR AKULA
WANG GUOPING
KARTHICK MUTHUKUMAR
BEN XIE
XU FEN
RUAN HAO
GABRIEL WHITE
LIU RAN
ED CHEN
CAI HAO
VINCENT CUI
GUO YANG
RIAZ PATEL
LIANG TENGLONG
CHEN ZHONGHAO
ZHOU BIN
RAJMOHAN RAWAT
SIDDHARTHAN RAMAN

Pipeline TDs

AJO ALEX VARGHESE
ALOK GANDHI
GANESAN ARVINDKUMAR
RAHUL MISHRA
UMESH BASKARAN
GAO AIHAN

Matte PaintersTIMOTHY CLARK • ZHANG YAJUN
TIFFANY LAM • SUN CAPENG
Look Development ArtistsWANG XINAN
SUN SIQING • YUE MACOHU
Production SupervisorsALEX WANG
DOVE ZHANG • LIA YIQI
Production CoordinatorsFANG CHENGCHENG • YU JIA • ALENA CAO
JIANG YITONG • LILY ZHOU • RITA ZHAO
Production AssistantsZOEY CHAN • WANG JIAJIA • WANG JING
Information TechnologyDU DALI • SHAO XIAO
SU YI • FENG JIANKUN
Human ResourcesNINA BAS • XU YE • LIU JU
Vice PresidentZHOU JIE
Chief Technology OfficerSHAWN DUNN
Technology ExecutiveMA YUHONG
Executive StaffFRANK ZHU

POST PRODUCTION

Post Production SupervisorRANDALL JAMES BOL
Post Production Sound Services bySKYWALKER SOUND
A LUCASFILM LTD. COMPANY
Re-Recording MixersRANDY THOM
NATHAN NANCE
DAVID E. FLUHR, M.P.S.E.
Co-Supervising Sound EditorTOM MYERS
Re-Recording Mix TechnicianSTEVE SCHATZ
Dialogue/ADR SupervisorBRIAN CHUMNEY
Sound Effects EditorsPASCAL GARNEAU
LEFF LEFFERTS
BENJAMIN A. BURTT
Dialogue EditorSTUART MCCOWAN
Foley EditorSHAUN FARLEY
Assistant Supervising Sound EditorANTHONY DE FRANCESCO
Foley ArtistsRONNI BROWN
ALYSON DEE MOORE
Foley MixerSCOTT CURTIS
Assistant Re-Recording MixerSTEPHEN URATA
AccountantCATHY SHIRK
Client ServicesEVA PORTER
General ManagerJOSH LOWDEN
Head of ProductionJON NULL
Head of EngineeringSTEVE MORRIS
ADR Group Voice CastingL.A. MADDOGS

Loop Group

RANJANI BROW
VIC CHAO
DAVID COWGILL
DAVID CHEN
JEFFREY TODD FISCHER
BRIDGET HOFFMAN
WENDY HOFFMANN
KAREN HUIE
PAUL KWO
ASHLEY LAMBERT
JAMES TAKU LEUNG
LYDIA LOOK
SCOTT MENVILLE
DAVID MICHIE
JUAN PACHECO
ELIZABETH PAN
CHRISTIAN PAPAZIAN
CONSTANCE PARNG
KELLY STABLES
SHANE SWEET
KIRK THORNTON
MATT WOLF

Original Score Composed and Produced by
HENRY JACKMAN and CHRIS P. BACON

Additional Music byHALLI CAUTHERY
ALEX BELCHER
STEPHEN HILTON
Associate Music SupervisorALISON LITTON
Music CoordinatorORIANA PEDONE
Score Mixed byALAN MEYERSON
Score Technical EngineersMAVERICK DUGGER
FELIPE PACHECO
Musical Production ServicesMATTHEW K. JUSTMANN
Orchestrations bySTEPHEN COLEMAN
JEFF ATMAJIAN
CARL RYDLUND
JOHN ASHTON THOMAS
LARRY RENCH
Orchestra ContractorISOBEL GRIFFITHS
Assistant Orchestra ContractorLUCY WHALLEY
Score Recorded byNICK WOLLAGE
Orchestra LeaderEVERTON NELSON
Adult ChoirLONDON VOICES
Chorus MastersTERRY EDWARDS
BEN PARRY
LibrarianJILL STREATER FOR GLOBAL MUSIC SERVICE
Score Conducted byGAVIN GREENAWAY
Digital Score RecordistCHRIS BARRETT
Score Recorded atAIR LYNDHURST STUDIOS, LONDON
Studio ManagerALISON BURTON
Cosmic Beam Experience Music Performed byFRANCESCO LUPICA
Assistant to Henry JackmanJOHN PAUL LEFEBVRE
Score Mix AssistantFOREST CHRISTENSON
Score Mixed atREMOTE CONTROL PRODUCTIONS
Music Legal ServicesCHRISTINE BERGREN

Digital Intermediate by
WARNER BROS. MOTION PICTURE IMAGING

Digital Intermediate ColoristJOHN DARO
Digital Intermediate EditorsCHRISTOPHER OBAL
LEO FERRINI
Digital Intermediate ProducerBRUCE LOMET
Titles Designed byPICTUREMILL
Head of OperationsKATHERINE C. CONCEPCION
OperationsALLY K. TAI
BETHANY DAIGLE
TIFFANY NAKANO

Technical Support

RON HERNLUND
DANIEL SALCEDO
GARRETT COX
SHUO PING HSU
IAN MARTIN
MATT BRAUNSTEIN
BRADLEY HARDING


Soundtrack Album on

The JH Movie Collection Movie/Credits (1)

SONGS

"NO MONEY"
Written by Andrew Bullimore, Christian Karlsson,
Henrik Jonback, Linus Eklow and Nick Gale
Performed by Galantis
Courtesy of Big Beat Records/Atlantic Records
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing

"AM I WRONG"
Produced by William (Will IDAP) Wiik Larsen
Written by Aabdoulie Jallow, Kahouly Nicolay Sereba,
Vincent Dery and William Wiil Larsen
Performed by Nico & Vinz
Courtesy of 5 Star/EMI/Warner Bros. Records
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing

"(THEY LONG TO BE) CLOSE TO YOU"
Written by Burt Bacharach and Hal David
Performed by Sally Stevens
Sally Stevens appears courtesy of Walt Disney Records

"ANIMALS"
Written, Produced and Performed by
Martijn Gerard Garritsen
Martin Garrix appears courtesy of RCA Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment

"CASTLE ON THE HILL"
Written and Produced by Benjamin Levin
Produced, Performed and Written by Ed Sheeran
Courtesy of Asylum Records/Atlantic Records
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing

"THIS IS WHAT YOU CAME FOR"
Written by Adam Richard Wiles and Nils Sjöberg
Produced by Calvin Harris and Kuk Harrell
Performed by Calvin Harris featuring Rihanna
Courtesy of Westbury Road/Columbia Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment

"LEAN ON"
Written by Karen Marie Ørsted, Thomas Pentz,
William Grigahcine, Philip Meckseper
and Martin Bresso
Produced by Major Lazer and DJ Snake
Performed by Major Lazer and DJ Snake featuring MØ
Major Lazer appears courtesy of Mad Decent

"YOU MAKE ME FEEL..."
Produced by Steve Mac
Written by Ina Wroldson and Steve Mac
Performed by Cobra Starship and Sabi
Courtesy of Fueled by Ramen/Decaydance/Warner Bros. Records
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing

"LIGHT IT UP"
Written by Thomas Pentz, Philip Meckseper,
Nailah Thorbourne. T-Baby, David Malcolm,
Sidney Swift and Nana Abiona
Produced by Diplo and Jr. Blender
Performed by Major Lazer featuring Nyla and Fuse ODG
Major Lazer appears courtesy of Mad Decent

"DON'T CALL IT LOVE"
Produced by Jonas Blue and EDX
Performed by Jonas Blue, EDX and Alex Mills
Courtesy of Jonas Blue Music
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"GOOD FEELING"
From the Motion Picture The JH Movie Collection Movie
(embodies portions of "Something's Got A Hold On Me")
Written by Leroy Kirkland, Pearl Woods, Etta James,
Tim Bergling, Henry Walter, Lukasz Gottwald, Tramar Dillard,
Breyan Isaac and Ash Pournouri
Performed by Flo Rida
Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp.
By arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing

SPECIAL THANKS

GLENN FICARRA
KAREY KIRKPATRICK
SERGIO PABLOS
MEG LEFAUVE
NEFTALI ALVAREZ
ELIZABETH BANKS
TED V. MILLER
ERIK AADAHL
ROY CONLI
JAMIE SPARER ROBERTS

PRODUCTION BABIES

ALICE
ASTRID
CASEY
CHAEWON
CLÉO
DEMI
ELLIOTT
ÉLOÏSE
ELORA
ÉMILE
EREN
ERIKA
EVREN
FINCH
GRAYSON
HENRY
IKTAN
ISABELLA
JACE
LILA
NOLAN
RILEY
RUSSO
SASHA
YUNA
ZEPHYR

Characters and footage from "Big Hero 6" courtesy of Disney Enterprises Inc.

Penguins of Madagascar characters from "Madagascar" courtesy of
DreamWorks Animation LLC

Snoopy, Charlie Brown and Woodstock are the fictional characters, Peanuts and Snoopy
are registered trademarks of Peanuts Worldwide, Inc.

Junior the Stork from "Storks" courtesy of Warner Bros. Pictures
and Warner Animation Group

Milo James Thatch from "Atlantis: The Lost Empire" courtesy of Disney Enterprises Inc.

Images supplied by Getty Images

Rendered with RenderMan™

Tax Incentives Consulting Services - Entertainment Partners Canada
With the Participation of the Canada Film or Video Production Services Tax Credit
With the Participation of the Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit

No person or entity associated with this film received payment or anything of value,
or entered into any agreement, in connection with the depiction of tobacco products.

The JH Movie Collection Movie/Credits (2)

The JH Movie Collection Movie/Credits (3)The JH Movie Collection Movie/Credits (4)
Approved No. 51243

The JH Movie Collection Movie/Credits (5)

The JH Movie Collection Movie/Credits (6)

©2018 Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc., Village Roadshow Films North America, LLC.
and Aardman Animations, Ltd. All rights reserved.

This motion picture is protected under the Copyright Laws of the United States and other countries throughout
the world. Country of first publication: United States of America. Any unauthorized exhibition, distribution
or copying of this film or any part thereof (including soundtrack) may result in civil liability and
criminal prosecution.

The story, all names, characters and incents portrayed in this production are fictitious.
No identification with actual persons, places, buildings and products is intended or should be inferred.


"The JH Movie Collection Movie"

The JH Movie Collection Movie/Credits (7)

The JH Movie Collection Movie/Credits (8)

The JH Movie Collection Movie/Credits (9)

The JH Movie Collection Movie/Credits (2024)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Greg O'Connell

Last Updated:

Views: 6509

Rating: 4.1 / 5 (62 voted)

Reviews: 93% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Greg O'Connell

Birthday: 1992-01-10

Address: Suite 517 2436 Jefferey Pass, Shanitaside, UT 27519

Phone: +2614651609714

Job: Education Developer

Hobby: Cooking, Gambling, Pottery, Shooting, Baseball, Singing, Snowboarding

Introduction: My name is Greg O'Connell, I am a delightful, colorful, talented, kind, lively, modern, tender person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.